Our Lady’s Assumption School

Address
43 Chester Avenue, Dianella WA 6059
Phone
(+61 8) 9471 3000
Email
admin@ola.wa.edu.au
Postal Address
PO Box 531, Dianella WA 6059
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Instagram

Respect

2020 Staff

 

Teaching Levels/Roles Names

Principal

Pedagogy Team Member

Greg Martin

 

Assistant Principal (ECE Leader), Targeted Intervention Leader & Staff Pedagogy Team Member Rebecca Smith
Assistant Principal (ICT and Year 3-6 Leader) Pedagogy Coordinator Team Member, Targeted Intervention Leader. Michael Morris
Pre-Kindergarten Belinda Mitchell
Pre-Kindergarten Education Assistant Jane Sloss
Kindergarten G Elaine Fruvall
Kindergarten Education Assistant Jane Sloss
Kindergarten Education Assistant Lucy Coniglio
Kindergarten M Kristen Dempster
Kindergarten Education Assistant Bernadette Leatherland
Kindergarten Education Assistant Denice Lombardo
Pre-Primary G Sabrina Saraceni
Pre-Primary Education Assistants

Lidia La Rosa (Mon-Thurs)

Afroditi Bolzonella (Fri)

Pre-Primary M

Michelle Symmons (Mon – Wed)

Ariana Rosso (Thurs – Fri)

Pre-Primary Education Assistant Karen Whittaker
Year 1G Maree Noonan
Year 1M Tina Ravi
Year 2G Jade Rotondo
Year 2M Simone Taylor
Year 3G

Julie Pilatti (Mon – Thurs)

Anella Tollis (Fri)

Year 3M Tiana Versace
Year 4G Di Scoble
Year 4M Maree Musca
Year 5G Bruno De Pietro
Year 5M Stephanie Figueira
Year 6G Brian McIntyre
Year 6M Vanessa Knight
Music Mary McAuliffe
Physical Education Specialist Ciaran Allsop
Italian Paola Pizzo
Science (PP–6), Intensive Intervention & Enterprise & Innovation (STEM) Colette Meyerkort
HASS (Years PP & Yr 1), Intensive Intervention and Enterprise & Innovation (Library) Luisa Durkin
HASS (Years 2-6), Enterprise and Innovation & Intensive Intervention Mary Barclay
Targeted Intervention Team Leader, Intensive Intervention & Extended Leadership Team Member Belinda Mitchell
Intensive Intervention Team Member Lauren Dean (Semester 2)
Intensive Intervention Team Member Janelle Shine (Semester 2)
Intensive Intervention Support, Targeted Intervention Team Member and Curriculum & Staff Pedagogy Coordinator (Team Member) – Extended Leadership Team Member Anella Tollis
School Counsellor Nicole Leach
Executive Assistant Karen Meleca
Bursar Judith Hille
Administration Officer Chris Balen
Library Officer Claire Dale
Canteen Manageress & Assistant Maria & Anisha Giangiulio
Groundsman/Maintenance Franco Arace
Outside School Hours Care Nominated Supervisor Kristen Ruffo
fas|fa-file-invoice|

Newsletters

far|fa-calendar-alt|

Calendar

fas|fa-pencil-alt|

Enrolment

SEQTA

fas|fa-file-signature|

 Absentee